Staff List


Quinton House School – Staff List Academic Year 2017/18

Senior Leadership Team

Tim Hoyle Headmaster

Tim Hoyle

Tanya Goody Deputy Headteacher

Tanya Goody

Matt Capuano Head of Juniors

Matt Capuano

Tom Muskin Deputy Head (Pastoral), Director of Sport

Tom Muskin

Kate Hyde Data & Assessments Manager

Kate Hyde

Nicki Sparrow Business and Operations Manager

Nicki Sparrow

Trish Davies Events Manager

Trish Davies

Danuta Tomasz
Assistant Director of Education

For a complete list of teaching and non-teaching staff for 2017/2018 please see below

 

Name (surname, first name) Title Job Title
Adkins, Tracy Mrs Learning Support Assistant
Banyard, Elizabeth Mrs Lead Nursery Practitioner
Bates, Pip Mrs SENCo, Teacher of Humanities (Maternity Leave)
Billington, Claire Miss Key Stage 1 Co-ordinator, Head of EYFS, Reception teacher
Blott, Danielle Miss Teaching Assistant
Broad, Darren Mr Head of Years 9-11, Physics Teacher
Brough, Alex Mr Teacher of Science, Form Tutor
Brown, Norman Mr Assistant Caretaker, Minibus Driver
Brown, Tracy Mrs Junior School Administration Manager/Receptionist
Capel, Debbie Mrs Teaching Assistant, After School Co-ordinator
Capuano, Matt Mr Head of Juniors
Chapman, Paul Mr Head of Business Studies/Careers Co-ordinator
Cheney, Rachel Miss Junior School Teacher
Clarke, Wayne Mr Teacher of Boys’ PE, Form Tutor
Crouzieres-Jones, Julie-Anne Mrs Teacher of Maths/Food Technology
Dale, Brian Mr Minibus Driver
Dale, Natalie Miss Teaching Assistant
Davies, Patricia Mrs Events Manager
Goody, Tanya Mrs Deputy Headteacher
Harris, Amanda Miss Teacher of French/EAL
Henry-Moore, Michelle Miss Teacher of Drama
Herbert, Melanie Mrs Junior School Teacher
Higgerson, Mark Mr Transport Manager
Howard, Danielle Miss Junior School Teacher
Hoyle, Tim Mr Headmaster
Hughes, Katie Miss Nursery Practitioner
Hyde, Kate Mrs Head of Maths, Data & Assessment
Jani, Mandy Mrs After School Supervisor
Jay, Colin Mr Minibus Driver
Jeffery, Jessica Mrs Head of Food Technology, Form Tutor
Kelly, Sue Mrs Junior School Teacher (maternity cover)
Khan, Victoria Mrs Head of Science and Biology Teacher
Knox, Rupert Mr Head of French, Co-Head of 6th Form
Linyard, Allison Mrs Teaching Assistant
Mckenzie, Aisling Miss Teaching Assistant
Macmillan, Andrew Mr Teacher of French and German, Form Tutor, Housemaster
Madhavji, Reena Miss Teacher of IT & Computing (until Easter)
Marshall, Leona Mrs Head of Geography, Form Tutor, Head of House
Masnica, Dominik Mr Teacher of Maths, Form Tutor, Assistant Head of Years 9 – 11
Masnica, Suzanne Mrs Head of Years 7-8, Teacher of Girls’ PE, Extra Curricular Co-ordinator, Form Tutor
Matthews, Mark Mr Assistant Caretaker
Miller-Chalk, Katie Miss Key Stage 2 Co-ordinator, Junior School Teacher
Mitchell-Hall, Sharon Ms Teacher of Maths, Form Tutor
Moss, Clare Mrs Teacher of English, Form Tutor
Moulson, Roger Mr Minibus Driver
Murrell, Clare Mrs Junior School Teacher
Muskin, Tom Mr Deputy Head (Pastoral), Director of Sport, Head of Years 9-11
Parker, Elizabeth Miss Deputy Lead Nursery Practitioner
Pates, Lucinda Mrs Head of Pastoral Care
Pearson, Asa Mrs Junior School Teacher
Pearson, Georgina Miss Head of English and Performing Arts
Pendry, Mike Mr Head of History, Form Tutor
Phillips, Louise Mrs Junior School Teacher
Harden, Jake Mr ICT Technician
Power, Charley Miss Teacher of Girls’ PE, Form Tutor, Head of House, Senior School PSHEE Co-ordinator
Reeves, Pamela Miss Teaching Assistant
Richardson, Stewart Mr Teacher of Humanities & Games (until 1st May)
Rihal, Gurdeep Mrs PA to Head of Juniors, School Administrator
Russell, Emma Mrs Deputy Head of English (on maternity leave)
Saghri, Julia Mrs Deputy Head of Juniors, Junior School Teacher
Sainsbury, Joanna Mrs Admissions Manager
Sandell, Kay Mrs Learning Support Teacher
Sarjeant, Lisa Mrs Learning Support Assistant/After School Supervisor
Sarjeant, Lucy Miss Teaching Assistant, After School Supervisor, Juniors (on maternity leave)
Shardlow, Karen Mrs Teacher of English, Form Tutor
Sparrow, Nicki Mrs Business & Operations Manager
Stone, Joanna Miss Head of Music
Swallow, Mairead Mrs Teaching Assistant
Tipler, Samantha Mrs Head’s PA
Van Hoof, Richard Mr Minibus Driver
Walker, Sarah Mrs Science Technician
Weir, Helen Ms Head of German, Co-Head of 6th form
Whitby, Oliver Mr Teacher of Science, Work Experience Co-ordinator
Whitby, Rebecca Mrs Head of Art, Form Tutor
White, Matthew Mr Teacher of Music
White, Richard Mr Site Manager
White, Zoe Mrs Teacher of Humanities
Woods, Jenny Mrs Junior School Teacher
Worby, Martin Mr Teacher of Art/Design & Technology, Form Tutor
Wylie, Donna Mrs Nursery Practitioner
Name (surname, first name) Title Job Title
Brothers, Julie Mrs Catering Assistant
Fitzjohn, Carla Miss Catering Assistant
Goodridge, Jackie Mrs Catering Assistant
Ha, Lisa Mrs Catering Assistant
Sokolowski, Konrad Mr Chef
 Todd, Natalie Ms Catering Assistant
Walker, Michelle Mrs Catering Assistant
Ward, Richard Mr Catering Manager
Wing, Neil Mr Chef

All teaching and administrative staff may be contacted by email address.

Please address emails to forename.surname@quintonhouseschool.co.uk

Quinton House School